Privacy Policy

Data collection, processing and storage

The access and the consultation of the gcti.cloud site, property of B2CLOUD SAS, does not require the communication of personal data. However, access to some of our services (referencing, registration to the member's area, access to your customer account, publication of your offers and services in our solutions catalog) can only be effective after you have entered your contact data including at least a professional email address. See the conditions of use of the platform "User Account" General Terms of Use.

The Personal Information we collect is mainly of a relational and commercial nature (e.g. email address or phone number), accounting (name, billing address, payment method), based on your consent, for example when you subscribe to a newsletter, or to one of our online referencing services (STARTER|PREMIUM|ELITE) and/or when you are referencing your offers and cloud solutions for the calculation of the trust score

The collection and processing of personal data meets the compliance requirements of the French Data Protection Act (Law of 6 January 1978) and the European GDPR Directive.

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, modification or deletion of your data, by simple request to the following contact address: gcti@btocloud.fr or by contacting our DPO at connect@btocloud.fr

Data processing

Our users' personal information is stored in France at our respective hosting companies..

We do not share any of your information to third parties, whether they are business partners or customers, without your explicit and tacit consent. We regularly check with our cloud solution providers to ensure that they have data protection mechanisms in place that comply with the EU RGPD standards for data transfers and processing. If they do not, we may have to terminate our business relationship with them.

Data retention

We may retain your Personal Information for as long as your User Account is active. We may need to continue to retain this Personal Information even after your User Account has been deactivated and/or you cease using any particular Service on the site, to comply with legal obligations and/or accounting rules. When your Personal Information is no longer required, we will ensure that it is permanently deleted.

Promotional communication

We may use your Personal Information to send promotional content and messages via email, commercial calls and similar forms of communication. If you do not wish to receive these promotional messages or calls, you may notify B2CLOUD at any time by email at gcti@btocloud.fr or by phone 0180886228 or follow the "unsubscribe" instructions contained in the promotional communications you receive.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your browser. We use cookies for different reasons.

  1. To provide a pleasant browsing experience

  2. To identify registered users

  3. To analyse the performance and the efficiency of our website

  4. To guarantee the security of access and use of our site.

 

In the cookie consent banner, you will be able to choose the type of cookies you allow, and at least the cookies that are essential to ensure the secure access to our site and its related services.